Air New Zealand Flight NZ 8852 Status

Christchurch, New Zealand to Nelson, New Zealand

Domestic flight NZ 8852 from Christchurch (CHC) New Zealand to Nelson (NSN) New Zealand operated by Air New Zealand - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Air New Zealand (NZ) 8852 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Air New Zealand Flight Status

NZ 8852
Air New Zealand

Scheduled 15:20 Actual 15:33 CHC Scheduled 16:15 Estimated 16:11 NSN
Landed 16:11 Terminal: N/A Gate: Terminal: N/A Gate:
Airline: Air New Zealand
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: CHC Arrival Airport: NSN
Departure Airport: Christchurch International Airport, Christchurch, New Zealand Arrival Airport: Nelson Airport, Nelson, New Zealand
CHC Time Zone: GMT +13:00 NSN Time Zone: GMT +13:00
CHC Current Time: Wednesday 2018-05-23 18:54 PM NSN Current Time: Wednesday 2018-05-23 18:54 PM
Flight Duration: 55 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 250 kms / 155 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Air New Zealand NZ 8852 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-31 Thursday 15:20 16:15 (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Scheduled
2018-05-29 Tuesday 15:20 16:15 (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Scheduled
2018-05-30 Wednesday 15:20 16:15 (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Scheduled
2018-05-27 Sunday 16:15 17:10 (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Scheduled
2018-05-28 Monday 15:20 16:15 (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Scheduled
2018-05-24 Thursday 15:20 16:15 (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Scheduled
2018-05-25 Friday 15:20 16:15 (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Scheduled

NZ 8852 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-20 Sunday 16:25 17:12 47 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Landed 17:12
2018-05-21 Monday None None 55 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Canceled
2018-05-17 Thursday 15:34 16:09 34 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Landed 16:09
2018-05-18 Friday 15:26 16:03 37 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Landed 16:03
2018-05-15 Tuesday 15:52 16:41 48 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Landed 16:41
2018-05-16 Wednesday 15:55 16:35 40 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Landed 16:35
2018-05-22 Tuesday 15:24 16:07 42 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (NSN) Nelson Landed 16:07