Air New Zealand Flight NZ 8138 Status

Tauranga, New Zealand to Auckland, New Zealand

Domestic flight NZ 8138 from Tauranga (TRG) New Zealand to Auckland (AKL) New Zealand operated by Air New Zealand - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Air New Zealand (NZ) 8138 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Air New Zealand Flight Status

NZ 8138
Air New Zealand

Scheduled 16:45 TRG Scheduled 17:20 AKL
Scheduled Terminal: N/A Gate: Terminal: N/A Gate:
Airline: Air New Zealand
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: TRG Arrival Airport: AKL
Departure Airport: Tauranga City Airport, Tauranga, New Zealand Arrival Airport: Auckland Airport, Auckland, New Zealand
TRG Time Zone: GMT +13:00 AKL Time Zone: GMT +13:00
TRG Current Time: Tuesday 2018-02-20 10:32 AM AKL Current Time: Tuesday 2018-02-20 10:32 AM
Flight Duration: 35 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 146 kms / 90 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Air New Zealand NZ 8138 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-02-27 Tuesday 16:45 17:20 (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Scheduled
2018-02-25 Sunday 16:45 17:20 (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Scheduled
2018-02-26 Monday 16:45 17:20 (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Scheduled
2018-02-23 Friday 16:45 17:20 (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Scheduled
2018-02-24 Saturday 16:45 17:20 (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Scheduled
2018-02-21 Wednesday 16:45 17:20 (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Scheduled
2018-02-22 Thursday 16:45 17:20 (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Scheduled

NZ 8138 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-02-17 Saturday 17:02 17:34 31 minute(s) (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Landed 17:34
2018-02-18 Sunday 17:03 17:26 23 minute(s) (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Landed 17:26
2018-02-15 Thursday 17:06 None 35 minute(s) (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Unknown
2018-02-16 Friday 17:05 17:31 26 minute(s) (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Landed 17:31
2018-02-13 Tuesday 17:12 17:42 29 minute(s) (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Landed 17:42
2018-02-14 Wednesday None None 35 minute(s) (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Unknown
2018-02-19 Monday 16:52 17:21 29 minute(s) (TRG) Tauranga (AKL) Auckland Landed 17:21