Air New Zealand Flight NZ 5355 Status

Wellington, New Zealand to Christchurch, New Zealand

Domestic flight NZ 5355 from Wellington (WLG) New Zealand to Christchurch (CHC) New Zealand operated by Air New Zealand - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Air New Zealand (NZ) 5355 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Air New Zealand Flight Status

NZ 5355
Air New Zealand

Scheduled 12:35 WLG Scheduled 13:35 CHC
Scheduled Terminal: N/A Gate: Terminal: N/A Gate:
Airline: Air New Zealand
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: WLG Arrival Airport: CHC
Departure Airport: Wellington International Airport, Wellington, New Zealand Arrival Airport: Christchurch International Airport, Christchurch, New Zealand
WLG Time Zone: GMT +13:00 CHC Time Zone: GMT +13:00
WLG Current Time: Tuesday 2018-02-20 10:40 AM CHC Current Time: Tuesday 2018-02-20 10:40 AM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 20 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 304 kms / 189 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Air New Zealand NZ 5355 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-02-26 Monday 12:35 13:35 (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Scheduled
2018-02-22 Thursday 12:35 13:35 (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Scheduled
2018-02-25 Sunday 12:35 13:35 (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Scheduled
2018-02-20 Tuesday 12:35 13:35 (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Scheduled
2018-02-21 Wednesday 12:35 13:35 (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Scheduled

NZ 5355 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-02-12 Monday 12:45 13:41 55 minute(s) (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Landed 13:41
2018-02-13 Tuesday 12:44 13:34 50 minute(s) (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Landed 13:34
2018-02-10 Saturday 12:53 13:45 51 minute(s) (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Landed 13:45
2018-02-11 Sunday 12:57 13:56 59 minute(s) (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Landed 13:56
2018-02-07 Wednesday 12:42 13:32 49 minute(s) (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Landed 13:32
2018-02-08 Thursday 12:38 13:23 45 minute(s) (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Landed 13:23
2018-02-18 Sunday 12:56 13:52 55 minute(s) (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Landed 13:52
2018-02-14 Wednesday 12:48 13:43 55 minute(s) (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Landed 13:43
2018-02-15 Thursday 13:07 14:02 54 minute(s) (WLG) Wellington (CHC) Christchurch Landed 14:02