Air New Zealand Flight NZ 5336 Status

Christchurch, New Zealand to Wellington, New Zealand

Domestic flight NZ 5336 from Christchurch (CHC) New Zealand to Wellington (WLG) New Zealand operated by Air New Zealand - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Air New Zealand (NZ) 5336 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Air New Zealand Flight Status

NZ 5336
Air New Zealand

Scheduled 8:35 p.m. CHC Scheduled 9:35 p.m. WLG
Contact Airlines Terminal: N/A Gate: Terminal: N/A Gate:
Airline: Air New Zealand
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: CHC Arrival Airport: WLG
Departure Airport: Christchurch International Airport, Christchurch, New Zealand Arrival Airport: Wellington International Airport, Wellington, New Zealand
CHC Time Zone: GMT +13:00 WLG Time Zone: GMT +13:00
CHC Current Time: Saturday 2018-06-23 20:10 PM WLG Current Time: Saturday 2018-06-23 20:10 PM
Flight Duration: 60 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 304 kms / 189 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Air New Zealand NZ 5336 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-07-02 Monday 08:05 09:05 (CHC) Christchurch (WLG) Wellington Scheduled
2018-07-01 Sunday 08:05 09:05 (CHC) Christchurch (WLG) Wellington Scheduled

NZ 5336 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-01 Sunday 08:08 08:53 45 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (WLG) Wellington Landed 08:48
2018-03-29 Thursday 08:17 09:02 44 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (WLG) Wellington Landed 09:02
2018-03-30 Friday 08:09 08:55 46 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (WLG) Wellington Landed 08:56
2018-03-27 Tuesday 08:17 09:04 47 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (WLG) Wellington Landed 09:04
2018-03-28 Wednesday 08:21 09:10 48 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (WLG) Wellington Landed 09:10
2018-03-25 Sunday 08:34 09:23 48 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (WLG) Wellington Landed 09:23
2018-03-26 Monday 08:25 09:15 49 minute(s) (CHC) Christchurch (WLG) Wellington Landed 09:15