Air New Zealand Flight NZ 457 Status

Auckland, New Zealand to Wellington, New Zealand

Domestic flight NZ 457 from Auckland (AKL) New Zealand to Wellington (WLG) New Zealand operated by Air New Zealand - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Air New Zealand (NZ) 457 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Air New Zealand Flight Status

NZ 457
Air New Zealand

Scheduled 20:00 AKL Scheduled 21:05 WLG
Scheduled Terminal: Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Air New Zealand
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: AKL Arrival Airport: WLG
Departure Airport: Auckland Airport, Auckland, New Zealand Arrival Airport: Wellington International Airport, Wellington, New Zealand
AKL Time Zone: GMT +13:00 WLG Time Zone: GMT +13:00
AKL Current Time: Saturday 2018-04-21 19:26 PM WLG Current Time: Saturday 2018-04-21 19:26 PM
Flight Duration: 60 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 480 kms / 298 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Air New Zealand NZ 457 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-29 Sunday 20:00 21:05 (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Scheduled
2018-04-27 Friday 20:00 21:05 (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Scheduled
2018-04-28 Saturday 20:00 21:05 (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Scheduled
2018-04-25 Wednesday 20:00 21:05 (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Scheduled
2018-04-26 Thursday 20:00 21:05 (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Scheduled
2018-04-23 Monday 20:00 21:05 (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Scheduled
2018-04-24 Tuesday 20:00 21:05 (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Scheduled
2018-04-22 Sunday 20:00 21:05 (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Scheduled

NZ 457 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-19 Thursday 20:24 21:14 49 minute(s) (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Landed 21:14
2018-04-20 Friday 21:13 22:02 49 minute(s) (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Landed 22:02
2018-04-17 Tuesday 20:09 20:57 47 minute(s) (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Landed 20:57
2018-04-18 Wednesday 20:51 21:43 52 minute(s) (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Landed 21:43
2018-04-15 Sunday 20:29 21:19 50 minute(s) (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Landed 21:19
2018-04-16 Monday 20:07 20:54 47 minute(s) (AKL) Auckland (WLG) Wellington Landed 20:54